KSP 2021: Constable Notification Out For 4000 Constable Posts; Check Eligibility And Details Here

KSP Constable Recruitment 2021: Karnataka State Police (KSP) has released a notification announcing 4000 vacancies for Constable Posts on its official website @recruitment.ksp.gov.in on 24th May 2021. The authorities have announced that the online registration process will be active from 25th May to 25th June 2021. 

KSP Constable Recruitment 2021

Organization NameKarnataka State Police
Post NameConstable (Male & Female)
Total Vacancies4000
Notification Released25th May 2021
Last Date to Apply25th June 2021
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Physical Test, Interview
Job LocationKarnataka
Official Websiterecruitment.ksp.gov.in/rec20.ksp-online.in

Karnataka Constable Important Dates

EventsDates
Notification Release Date24th May 2021
Apply Online Start Dates25th May 2021 (10 AM)
Apply Online Last Date25th June 2021 (6 PM)
Last Date to Pay the Application fee28th June 2021

 

KSP Constable Vacancy Details 2021

Sl.No.UnitTotal Posts(Male)(Female)Total
01Bengaluru City1550676226902
02Mysuru City18012141162
03Hubbali-Dharwad City1308829117
04Mangaluru City15510535140
05Belagavi City3524832
06Bengaluru Dist1359130121
07Tumukuru Dist85571976
08Chikkaballapur Dist110742599
09Ramanagara Dist92622183
10Mysuru Dist115602080
11Chamarajanagara Dist65441458
12Hassan Dist83561975
13Kodagu Dist55371350
14Mandya Dist1459833131
15Shivamogga Dist108732497
16Chitradurga Dist70471663
17D.K. Dist. Mangaluru75511768
18Udupi Dist90612081
19U.K. Dist, Karwara1208127108
20Chickkamagaluru Dist1203813108
21Belagavi Dist75511768
22Gadag Dist80541872
23Kolar3524832
24KGF51341246
25Davanagere48321143
26Haveri3322830
27Dharwad83561975
28Bagalkote48321143
29Vijayapura3121728
30Kalaburugi CityLocal10313
  Non- Local415
31Kalburgi DistrictLocal4114
32Yadgir DistrictLocal39039
  Non- Local099
33Bidar DistrictLocal351247
  Non- Local351146
34Ballri DistrictLocal411354
  Non- Local21728
35Raichur DistrictLocal8428112
  Non- Local11415
36Koppal DistrictLocal301040
  Non- Local314
37Railways, BengaluruNon- Local411455
  Local (80%)13417
  Local (8% State)314
 Total400026518823533

KSP Constable Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

The candidates holding the qualification of 10th, 12th or equivalent are eligible to apply for KSP Constable Vacancies 2021.

Age Limit (as on 25th June 2021)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 19 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for GM: 27 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for Others: 25 & 30 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Physical Eligibility Details: Endurance Test

Constable (Male)

  • 1600 Mtrs Run – 6:30 Minutes
  • Long Jump/ High Jump – 3.80 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only), 1.20 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)
  • Shot put (7.26 kgs)- 5.60 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)

ET Candidates

  • For General Candidates: Height – 168 cm,  for Tribal Area: 155 cm
  • For General Candidates: Chest – 86 cm, for Tribal Area: 75 cm, – When fully Expansion (Minimum Expansion Must be 5 Cms)
    • Endurance Test

Women & Ex-servicemen

Constable

  • 400 Mtrs Run – 2 Minutes
  • Long Jump/ High Jump – 2.50 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only), 0.90 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)
  • Shotput (4 kgs) – 3.75 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)

ET Candidates

  • For General Candidates: Height – 157 cm, for Tribal Area: 150 cm for Women
  • Chest – 86 Cms – When fully Expansion (Minimum Expansion Must be 5 Cms)-for In & Ex-Serviceman
  • Weight (for Women only) – 45 Kgs

Application Fees

  • General/ 2A/ 2B/ 3A/ 3B Applicants: Rs.250/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates: Rs.100/-

Steps to Apply For KSP Constable Vacancies 2021

  1. Visit the official website of Karnataka State Police @rec20.ksp-online.in
  2. Click on the Notification reading “KSP Constable Recruitment 2021 for 3533 Civil Constable Posts”
  3. Read the complete information and if eligible apply for the post.
  4. Fill in all the details required and pay the application fee if applicable.
  5. Submit the application form before 25th June 2021.
  6. Take a printout of the application form for future reference.

KSP Constable Online Application Link

http://cpc21.ksp-online.in/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *