Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 Out: Apply Online Link For TGC 133 40 Vacancies

The Indian Army has released a recruitment notification for the appointment of the Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) on February 25, 2021, at the official website @ joinindianarmy.nic.in.

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 Notification

OrganizationIndian Army
BatchTechnical Graduate Course (TGC-133)
Vacancies40
Application ModeOnline
Starting dateFebruary 25, 2021
Closing DatesMarch 26, 2021
CategoryDefence Jobs
Training Duration49 Weeks
LocationAcross India
Official Site joinindianarmy.nic.in

Important Dates

EventDates
Starting Date To ApplyFebruary 25, 2021
Last Date To ApplyMarch 26, 2021
Admit Card Release DateUpdate Soon
SSB Interview DateMay-June 2021

Vacancy Details

Engineering DisciplineVacancy
Civil/ Building Construction Technology11
Electrical/Electrical & Electronics04
Computer Sc & Engg /Computer Technology/ Info Tech/ M. Sc Computer Sc09
Aeronautical/ Aerospace/ Avionics03
Electronics & Telecommunication02
Information Technology (IT)03
Architecture01
Telecommunication Engineering01
Electronics & Communication01
Satellite Communication01
Automobile Engineering01
Textile Engineering01
Total40

Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification:

Candidates who have passed the requisite Engineering Degree course or are in the final year of the Engineering Degree course are eligible to apply. The candidate studying in the final year of the Engineering degree course should be able to submit proof of passing by 01 July 2021 and produce the Engg Degree Certificate within 12 weeks from the date of commencement of training at IMA.

Age Limit

The age limit of the candidates must be between 20 to 27 years

Salaries

RankSalary
LieutenantRs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
CaptainRs.61,300-1,93,900
MajorRs. 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant ColonelRs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
ColonelRs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier LevelRs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major GeneralRs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG ScaleRs.1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAGRs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG)Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COASRs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

How To Apply For Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021?

  • Click on ‘Officer Entry Apply/Login’ and then click ‘Registration’. Fill the online registration form after reading the instructions carefully.
  • After getting registered, click on ‘Apply Online’ under the Dashboard. A page ‘Officers Selection – Eligibility’ will be opened.
  • Click on ‘Apply’ shown against Technical Graduate Course. A page ‘Application Form’ will open.
  • Read the instructions carefully and click ‘Continue’ to fill in details as required under various segments. Personal information, Communication details, Education details, and details of previous SSB.
  • ‘Save & Continue’ each time before you go to the next segment.
  • After filling in details on the last segment, you will move to a page ‘Summary of your information’ wherein you can check and edit the entries already made.
  • Then click on ‘Submit Now’ only after carefully ascertaining that the correct details have been filled in. Candidates must click ‘Submit Now’ each time they open the application for editing.
  • The candidates are required to take out two copies of their application having Roll Number, 30 minutes after the final closure of the online application.
Apply for Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021:http://www.joinindianarmy.nic.in/
Authentication.aspx

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *