DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Notification Out For 182 Apprentice Posts

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Diesel Loco Modernisation Works (DMW), Patiala has invited online application from the eligible candidates for the Apprentice posts for various trades. 

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Organization NameDiesel Loco Modernisation Works (DMW), Patiala
Post NameApprentice
Vacancies182
Starting Date09th March 2021
Closing Date31st March 2021
Application ModeOnline
CategoryGovt Jobs
Job LocationAcross India
Selection ProcessMerit
Official Sitedmw.indianrailways.gov.in

Vacancy Details

SNoTradeSCSTOBCURTotalEXSMPWD
1Electrician11051935700202
2Mechanic (Diesel)06031120400101
3Machinist05020916320101
4Fitter03020612230101
5Welder (G& E)03010508170101
Total Vacancies281350911820606

Eligibility Criteria

Eligibility Criteria

The candidate should be 10+2 passed with 50% marks for the post Electrician, Mechanic, Machinist, Fitter trade and 8th pass for Welder trade.

Age Limit

TradeAge limit
Electrician, Mechanical (Diesel), Machinery, and Fitter15 to 24 years
Welder(gas and electric)15 to 22 years

Application Fees

At the time of applying, the candidate will have to pay a service fee of Rs.100+ as a processing fee which will not be refunded. SC/ ST/ Physically Handicapped/ Women Candidates are not required to pay any type of fee.

Salary

Year Of TrainingRate Of Stipend
During the 1st year of trainingRs 7000/- per month
During the 2nd year of trainingRs 7700/- per month
During the 3rd year of trainingRs 8050/- per month

How to Apply For DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

  • Visit the official website @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Scroll down the home page and search for the “Engagement of Apprentices under Apprentices Act” Link.
  • Click on the link and read the DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification completely.
  • Fill the Online DMW Patiala Apprentice Application Form 2021
  • Pay the Application Fee if applicable and submit the application form before the closing date.
  • Download the application form for future reference.

Online Application Link

https://dmw.indianrailways.gov.in/
dmwLogin.jsp?lang=0&id=0,295,333,433,481

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *